Skip to content
voidcaptcha

Task type

reCAPTCHA Enterprise solver API (v2 and v3)

reCAPTCHA Enterprise is Google’s paid tier of reCAPTCHA: the same v2 checkbox and v3 invisible score, loaded from recaptcha/enterprise.js and checked by the site through Google Cloud. VoidCaptcha solves both through your proxy with the Enterprise variants of its reCAPTCHA task types, at $1.00 per 1,000 successful solves for v2 Enterprise and $1.50 for v3 Enterprise.

There is no separate Enterprise task type. You send the same request as for reCAPTCHA v2 or reCAPTCHA v3, with an Enterprise variant in task.type. The fields, errors and code samples on those two pages apply unchanged.

Enterprise variants and prices#

task.typeWhat you getPrice / 1k
ReCaptchaV2Enterprisev2 checkbox or invisible, Enterprise site key$1.00
ReCaptchaV2MaxEnterpriseSame solve, and returns solution.headers: the full header set it ran with$1.00
ReCaptchaV3Enterprisev3 score token, Enterprise site key$1.50
ReCaptchaV3FastEnterpriseThe leanest v3 Enterprise mint$1.50
ReCaptchaV3EnterpriseMaxHigh-score v3 Enterprise token, typically 0.7 to 0.9$2.00

Prices are per 1,000 successful solves. A failed solve is never charged. Every variant needs a proxy from you.

How to tell a site uses Enterprise#

  • The page loads recaptcha/enterprise.js, not recaptcha/api.js.
  • Its code calls grecaptcha.enterprise.execute (v3) or grecaptcha.enterprise.render (v2).
  • Either one: send an Enterprise variant with the site key from that script or widget.

Request#

One synchronous call returns the finished token, the same as every other type.

POSThttps://api.voidcaptcha.com/v1/getResult

v3 Enterprise#

Request body
{
  "clientKey": "void_a1b2c3d4e5f60718293a4b5c6d7e8f90",
  "task": {
    "type": "ReCaptchaV3Enterprise",
    "url": "https://example.com/login",
    "site_key": "6LdyC2cUAAAAACGuDKpXeDorzUDWXmdqeg-xy696",
    "action": "login",
    "proxy": "proxy.example.com:9090:user:pass"
  }
}

action must be the exact string the page passes to grecaptcha.enterprise.execute.

v2 Enterprise#

Request body
{
  "clientKey": "void_a1b2c3d4e5f60718293a4b5c6d7e8f90",
  "task": {
    "type": "ReCaptchaV2Enterprise",
    "url": "https://example.com/login",
    "site_key": "6LcR_okUAAAAAPYrPe-HK_0RULO1aZM15ENyM-Mf",
    "proxy": "proxy.example.com:9090:user:pass"
  }
}

The token arrives in solution.token, with the userAgent it was minted under beside it. Send that User-Agent on your own request too.

Questions#

How do I know a site uses reCAPTCHA Enterprise?

The page loads recaptcha/enterprise.js instead of recaptcha/api.js, and calls grecaptcha.enterprise.execute or grecaptcha.enterprise.render. If you see either, use an Enterprise variant.

What does a solve return?

A token in solution.token, which you submit the way the page would (as g-recaptcha-response for v2), and the userAgent it was minted under. ReCaptchaV2MaxEnterprise also returns solution.headers, the full header set that went with the solve.

How much does reCAPTCHA Enterprise cost?

v2 Enterprise is $1.00 per 1,000 successful solves, for ReCaptchaV2Enterprise and ReCaptchaV2MaxEnterprise. v3 Enterprise is $1.50 for ReCaptchaV3Enterprise and ReCaptchaV3FastEnterprise, and $2.00 for ReCaptchaV3EnterpriseMax. A failed solve is never charged.

Which v3 Enterprise variant should I use?

ReCaptchaV3Enterprise by default. ReCaptchaV3FastEnterprise trades a little score headroom for the leanest mint. ReCaptchaV3EnterpriseMax is for sites that gate on a high score threshold: it returns a token typically scoring between 0.7 and 0.9.

Do I need the action name for v3 Enterprise?

Yes, if the page sets one. Send the same action string the page passes to grecaptcha.enterprise.execute; a different action fails verification.

Do I need my own proxy?

Yes. Every Enterprise variant runs through a proxy you supply, the same as standard reCAPTCHA v2 and v3.

Last updated on 2 August 2026